263, Alcester Road, CV37 9JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £154,300 Aug 1999 11.8% 9.8% £550,309 £115,000 Jan 1997 na na £487,189 - Internal area
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £584 per sqm (£54 per sqft) in Aug 1999. For context, homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £906,000 and £1,183,000 (264 m² × typical £/sqm in Stratford-Upon-Avon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 674 square metres (7,255 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 06/03463/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 263 Alcester Road Stratford-upon-Avon Warwickshire
- Description:
- Two storey extensions to side, rear and front.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 264 sqm (2,842 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.