24 Palladio Court, Mapleton Road, SW18 4GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£244,950 on Jun 2013 (est. today's value: £322,014)
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,280 per sqm (£583 per sqft) in Jun 2013. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24 Palladio Court, Mapleton Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Palladio Court Mapleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Palladio Court Mapleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.