Property data
Sale history
£129,000 on Mar 2013 (est. today's value: £225,208)
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,277 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,650 per square metre (£254 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sandbach CW11-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Cookesmere Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Cookesmere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Cookesmere Lane.

Photos for 41 Cookesmere Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.