Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£249,000 Nov 2013 4.6% 2.2% £411,842
£224,000 Jul 2011 6.7% 3.3% £378,428
£199,950 Oct 2009 7.1% 4.8% £368,687
£118,500 Feb 2002 59.6% 57.6% £336,269
£40,000 Oct 1999 na na £152,561
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,858 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burbage LE10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £368,000 and £493,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in Burbage). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Coventry Road.

Photos for 23 Coventry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: