32a, Alexandra Drive, SE19 1AJ
32a Alexandra Drive is a 62 m² flat in Gipsy Hill. It sold for £315,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £315,000 3.7% 0.9% Mar 2007 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32a, Alexandra Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,080 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,425 per square metre (£783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £315,000 £5,081 £522,350 £8,425 Mar 2007 £250,000 £4,032 £509,346 £8,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gipsy Hill are now selling for between £5,860 and £7,260 per square metre (£544 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32a Alexandra Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32a Alexandra Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: