2, Northlands Way, GL8 8YT
2 Northlands Way is a 102 m² detached home in Tetbury. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £260,000 0.3% -2.5% Sep 2010 £257,500 9.5% 7.3% Jan 1997 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Northlands Way.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,175 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £260,000 £2,549 £425,886 £4,175 Sep 2010 £257,500 £2,525 £418,694 £4,105 Jan 1997 £75,000 £735 £386,461 £3,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tetbury are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,980 per square metre (£346 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Northlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2012. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Northlands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/04613/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Northlands Way Tetbury Gloucestershire
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side extension with a mono-pitched roof to the front porch and garage
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: