12, Thrush Close, GL4 4WZ
12 Thrush Close is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £175,000 6.5% 4.2% Feb 1998 £66,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £175,000 £1,902 £313,856 £3,411 Feb 1998 £66,000 £717 £322,917 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Thrush Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Thrush Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/01171/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Thrush Close Glouceste
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment to planning permission reference 14/01388/FUL, for the insertion of a high level, obscure glazed window to north east elevation of the single storey
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: