66, Eagle Way, RG12 8EA
66 Eagle Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £241,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£241,000 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Eagle Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,316 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £241,000 £3,257 £393,350 £5,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,870 per square metre (£353 and £452 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Eagle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Eagle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.