55, Lisle Close, SW17 6LD
55 Lisle Close is a 127 m² terraced home in Tooting Bec. It sold for £625,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £625,000 8.0% 5.1% Jul 2009 £460,000 3.9% 1.4% Jun 2004 £380,000 10.4% 8.8% Jun 1998 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Lisle Close.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,180 per square metre (£667 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £625,000 £4,921 £911,876 £7,180 Jul 2009 £460,000 £3,622 £974,303 £7,672 Jun 2004 £380,000 £2,992 £1,074,955 £8,464 Jun 1998 £210,000 £1,654 £1,177,827 £9,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £911,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,400 and £8,080 per square metre (£594 and £750 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £813,000 and £1,026,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 55 Lisle Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Lisle Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: