144, Edward Road, NG2 5GF
144 Edward Road is a 142 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £275,000 13.2% 10.5% Jan 2002 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 144, Edward Road.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £275,000 £1,937 £465,119 £3,275 Jan 2002 £70,000 £493 £221,563 £1,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Edward Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 144 Edward Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/01644/CLUPRD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 144 Edward Road West Bridgford Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Hip to gable and box dormer loft conversion.
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/01749/PAA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 144 Edward Road West Bridgford Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension - having a depth of 5.87m from the rear of the dwelling; a ridge height of 3.71m and an eaves height of 2.9m
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929