Property data
Sale history
£356,500 on Mar 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Winton Drive.

Floorplan 125
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,752 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,202 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2013 £356,500 £3,753 £589,176 £6,202

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 125 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Winton Drive.

Photos for 125 Winton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.