Property data
Sale history
£82,500 on Oct 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, West View.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,289 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,969 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £82,500 £1,289 £126,045 £1,969

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holywell Green are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,990 per square metre (£179 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 West View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 West View.

Photos for 21 West View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.