Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Jan 2013 0.9% -1.3% £309,145
£192,000 May 2011 -0.4% -3.3% £311,984
£195,000 Mar 2007 4.9% 2.4% £331,774
£182,000 Oct 2005 8.9% 7.3% £341,236
£126,000 Jun 2001 33.1% 29.6% £369,512
£109,000 Dec 2000 na na £296,824
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,241 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Warboys are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,510 per square metre (£254 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warboys PE28-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 43, Popes Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: