94, Regent Street, CF42 6PR
94 Regent Street is a 77 m² terraced home in Treorchy. It sold for £75,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £75,000 9.8% 7.5% Mar 1998 £18,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £974 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,043 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £75,000 £974 £157,331 £2,043 Mar 1998 £18,000 £234 £83,714 £1,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treorchy are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,880 per square metre (£104 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/1253/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Regent Street Treorchy
- Description:
- Single storey garage to rear.
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 06/1258/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Regent Street Treorchy
- Description:
- Proposed erection of new garage at rear of terraced house. Masonry walls, concrete foundations, timber roof with corrugated sheets.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.