Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2013 £370,000 5.0% 2.6%
Feb 2002 £212,500 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,211 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,461 per square metre (£786 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £370,000 £5,211 £600,727 £8,461
Feb 2002 £212,500 £2,993 £662,355 £9,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £600,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,176 square metres (12,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Oulton Crescent.

Photos for 66 Oulton Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.