48, Llanishen Court, CF14 5PD
48 Llanishen Court is a 48 m² flat in Llanishen. It sold for £109,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£109,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,270 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £109,000 £2,271 £164,127 £3,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Llanishen Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Llanishen Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E