25, Abbey Drive, BL8 2HP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Jan 2013 Freehold 9.4% 7.1% £501,621 £77,000 Feb 1998 Leasehold na na £324,686 - Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,928 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,430 per square metre (£189 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury BL8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £312,000 and £525,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Abbey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Abbey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 66944
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 25 Abbey Drive, Bury,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975