107, Bethany Waye, TW14 8HH
107 Bethany Waye is a 59 m² flat in Heathrow Terminal 4. It sold for £165,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £165,000 * 6.4% 4.2% May 1999 £67,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £165,000 £2,797 £226,922 £3,846 May 1999 £67,000 £1,136 £230,742 £3,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 4 are now selling for between £4,240 and £6,090 per square metre (£393 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 05 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.