Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£39,000 May 2013 -6.0% -8.6% £66,748
£55,000 Oct 2007 16.7% 14.0% £75,029
£34,000 Aug 2004 na na £67,381
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£453 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in South Killingholme are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,290 per square metre (£139 and £212 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Killingholme DN40-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £197,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in South Killingholme). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 St Denys Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2012) of 50 St Denys Close.

Photos for 50 St Denys Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.