10, Shepherds Fold, PE37 7TR
10 Shepherds Fold is a 94 m² detached home in Swaffham. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £180,000 -3.0% -5.6% Jul 2013 £182,500 -0.1% -2.7% Jul 2006 £184,000 8.6% 6.5% Mar 2003 £140,000 21.3% 19.6% Dec 2000 £90,500 10.1% 8.2% Aug 1996 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Shepherds Fold.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £180,000 £1,915 £286,313 £3,046 Jul 2013 £182,500 £1,941 £288,791 £3,072 Jul 2006 £184,000 £1,957 £314,691 £3,348 Mar 2003 £140,000 £1,489 £315,215 £3,353 Dec 2000 £90,500 £963 £306,848 £3,264 Aug 1996 £60,000 £638 £310,611 £3,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swaffham are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,220 per square metre (£196 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Shepherds Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Shepherds Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: