147, Harrier Way, E6 5YX
147 Harrier Way is a 34 m² flat in Beckton. It sold for £132,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £132,000 1.4% -1.1% Feb 2003 £115,000 26.2% 24.6% Dec 1999 £55,000 21.8% 19.7% Aug 1998 £42,000 2.4% 0.2% Jul 1996 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 147, Harrier Way.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,400 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £132,000 £3,882 £217,593 £6,400 Feb 2003 £115,000 £3,382 £298,694 £8,785 Dec 1999 £55,000 £1,618 £272,027 £8,001 Aug 1998 £42,000 £1,235 £272,721 £8,021 Jul 1996 £40,000 £1,176 £267,846 £7,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Harrier Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 147 Harrier Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: