Property data
Sale history
£172,500 on May 2013
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £172,500 £2,396 £264,661 £3,676

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,661. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portland are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,380 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2012. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Croft Road.

Photos for 27 Croft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: