15, Myddynfych Drive, SA18 2EB
15 Myddynfych Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £125,000 -2.8% -5.4% Jan 2011 £135,000 8.9% 6.5% Jul 2001 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,146 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £125,000 £1,147 £260,468 £2,390 Jan 2011 £135,000 £1,239 £261,053 £2,395 Jul 2001 £60,000 £550 £265,096 £2,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Myddynfych Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Myddynfych Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: