2, Ringwell Lane, BA2 7NZ
2 Ringwell Lane is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Limpley Stoke. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Ringwell Lane.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,424 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £215,000 £2,560 £371,598 £4,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limpley Stoke are now selling for between £4,060 and £6,040 per square metre (£377 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 710 square metres (7,642 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Ringwell Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Ringwell Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: