2, Cagthorpe, LN9 6DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Feb 2013 (est. today's value: £145,809)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £551 per sqm (£51 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,850 per square metre (£178 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £296,000 and £439,000 (154 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Cagthorpe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Cagthorpe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.