4, Allerston Way, TS14 6GA
4 Allerston Way is a 112 m² detached home in Guisborough. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £200,000 3.5% 1.3% Jun 2001 £129,995 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £200,000 £1,786 £282,904 £2,526 Jun 2001 £129,995 £1,161 £356,542 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guisborough are now selling for between £1,180 and £1,920 per square metre (£109 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Allerston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Allerston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.