Flat 136 Marsham Court, Marsham Street, SW1P 4LB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £995,000 Dec 2013 10.0% 7.1% £937,250 £457,500 Oct 2005 11.5% 9.7% £856,848 £168,500 Aug 1996 na na £994,196 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,257 per sqm (£953 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Pimlico are now selling for between £9,300 and £12,140 per square metre (£863 and £1,127 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pimlico SW1P-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £902,000 and £1,178,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Pimlico). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 136 Marsham Court Marsham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2013) of Flat 136 Marsham Court Marsham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.