Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Dec 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, Earlham Grove.

Floorplan 151
View floorplan
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,204 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £550,000 £3,125 £1,091,824 £6,204

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,091,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £810,000 and £1,209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
463 square metres (4,984 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 151 Earlham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Earlham Grove.

Photos for 151 Earlham Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.