163, Kilburn Lane, W10 4AX
163 Kilburn Lane is a 53 m² flat in Queens Park. It sold for £300,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £300,000 3.2% 0.7% Feb 2003 £217,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 163, Kilburn Lane.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,660 per square metre (£526 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,813 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £300,000 £5,660 £361,079 £6,813 Feb 2003 £217,000 £4,094 £481,232 £9,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 163 Kilburn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 163 Kilburn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 16/5051
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 163 Kilburn Lane, North Kensington, London,
- Description:
- Erection of a rear dormer window and insertion of two front and one rear rooflight to first floor flat
- Summary:
- 06 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.