16, Dower Park, SL4 4BQ
16 Dower Park is a 312 m² detached home in Windsor. It sold for £1,100,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Dower Park.
- Internal area
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,525 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,075 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £1,100,000 £3,526 £1,583,299 £5,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 312 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,583,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 312 m², this implies a valuation between £1,445,000 and £1,838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,778 square metres (19,138 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Dower Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Dower Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/02210/PDXL
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Byfield House 16 Dower Park Windsor
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension no greater than 5.00m in depth, 3.63m high with an eaves height of 2.35m following demolition of existing rear element.
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/03049/PDXL
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Byfield House 16 Dower Park Windsor
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension no greater than 5.0m depth, 3.5m high and an eaves height of 3.5m
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/02203/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address: