Property data
Sale history
£239,995 on Aug 2013 (est. today's value: £434,780)
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,137 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £221,000 and £303,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Bramble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Bramble Road.

Photos for 19 Bramble Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.