215, Ladygate Lane, HA4 7QY
215 Ladygate Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £283,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£283,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 215, Ladygate Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,900 per square metre (£548 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £283,000 £3,582 £466,061 £5,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 215 Ladygate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 215 Ladygate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: