Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £243,000 0.4% -1.7%
Nov 2011 £240,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Oak Tree Drive.

Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,778 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £243,000 £3,156 £367,875 £4,778
Nov 2011 £240,995 £3,130 £326,275 £4,237

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 71 Oak Tree Drive.

Photos for 71 Oak Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: