22, Maiden Close, WN8 8JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £112,000 Oct 2013 4.4% 2.2% £180,094 £104,000 Feb 2012 -1.0% -3.7% £180,260 £110,000 Apr 2006 17.1% 15.1% £183,430 £62,950 Oct 2002 na na £150,506 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,153 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Maiden Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Maiden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Maiden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: