36, Linden Way, PE21 9DS
36 Linden Way is a 184 m² detached home in Boston. It sold for £227,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£227,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Linden Way.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,233 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £227,000 £1,234 £365,765 £1,988 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 607 square metres (6,534 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Linden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Linden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.