17c, Hillside, SL1 2RN
17c Hillside is a 34 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £116,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £116,000 0.8% -1.7% Aug 2004 £107,500 9.3% 8.0% Dec 2002 £93,000 na na - Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,884 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £116,000 £3,412 £166,066 £4,884 Aug 2004 £107,500 £3,162 £164,862 £4,849 Dec 2002 £93,000 £2,735 £166,150 £4,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.