Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £157,000 3.4% 0.8%
May 2009 £135,000 12.0% 9.3%
Mar 2004 £75,062 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,825 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £157,000 £1,826 £290,410 £3,377
May 2009 £135,000 £1,570 £285,163 £3,316
Mar 2004 £75,062 £873 £164,016 £1,907

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,990 per square metre (£205 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Woodrush Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Woodrush Close.

Photos for 7 Woodrush Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.