21, Woodbridge Vale, LS6 3LT
21 Woodbridge Vale is a 66 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £78,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £78,000 0.2% -2.3% Apr 2006 £77,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,181 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,070 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £78,000 £1,182 £136,604 £2,070 Apr 2006 £77,000 £1,167 £146,805 £2,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Woodbridge Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 21 Woodbridge Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.