10, Honicknowle Lane, PL2 3QR
10 Honicknowle Lane is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Honicknowle Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £170,000 £1,560 £265,428 £2,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Honicknowle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Honicknowle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.