2, Lawrence Grove, UB10 0FF
2 Lawrence Grove is a 90 m² terraced home in Hillingdon. It sold for £396,950 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£396,950 on Nov 2014
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,410 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,437 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £396,950 £4,411 £489,316 £5,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hillingdon are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,370 per square metre (£458 and £591 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 73876/APP/2019/490
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 LAWRENCE GROVE UXBRIDGE
- Description:
- Conversion of roofspace to habitable use to include a rear dormer, 3 front rooflights and a new gable end window.
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 73876/APP/2018/3505
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 LAWRENCE GROVE UXBRIDGE
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 73876/APP/2018/2684
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 LAWRENCE GROVE UXBRIDGE
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 73876/APP/2018/2111
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 LAWRENCE GROVE UXBRIDGE
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 4 metres, for which the maximum height would be 3.6 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.5 metres