Tegryn, Plasyfron, SA65 9LR
Tegryn Plasyfron is a 103 m² detached home in Fishguard. It sold for £194,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £194,000 -4.0% -6.0% Jun 2011 £220,000 7.3% 4.6% Aug 2008 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tegryn, Plasyfron.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,883 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £194,000 £1,883 £308,245 £2,993 Jun 2011 £220,000 £2,136 £347,009 £3,369 Aug 2008 £180,000 £1,748 £292,581 £2,841 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fishguard are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,720 per square metre (£163 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,693 square metres (18,223 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tegryn Plasyfron. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2010. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Tegryn Plasyfron.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: