7, Penybryn, SY22 5AP
7 Penybryn is a 112 m² terraced home in Llanfyllin. It sold for £137,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £137,000 2.9% 0.3% Jan 2011 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,223 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £137,000 £1,223 £204,538 £1,826 Jan 2011 £125,000 £1,116 £191,361 £1,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfyllin are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,800 per square metre (£154 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Penybryn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Penybryn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: