3, College Ride, GU19 5EW
3 College Ride is a 136 m² detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £424,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £424,500 3.9% 1.6% May 2002 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, College Ride.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £424,500 £3,121 £536,068 £3,942 May 2002 £265,000 £1,949 £655,794 £4,822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £766,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 College Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2014) for 3 College Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.