36, Burgate Fields, SP6 1LR
36 Burgate Fields is a 121 m² detached home in Fordingbridge. It sold for £360,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £360,000 2.3% -0.1% Feb 2004 £282,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Burgate Fields.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,191 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £360,000 £2,975 £507,115 £4,191 Feb 2004 £282,500 £2,335 £550,850 £4,552 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fordingbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,490 per square metre (£323 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Burgate Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Burgate Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: