19, Intended Street, B63 2TR
19 Intended Street is a 83 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £120,000 -0.6% -3.0% Aug 2007 £125,000 14.3% 12.1% Nov 2002 £66,950 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £120,000 £1,446 £218,692 £2,635 Aug 2007 £125,000 £1,506 £198,826 £2,395 Nov 2002 £66,950 £807 £190,757 £2,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Intended Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Intended Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.