15, Dale Lane, NG21 0SA
15 Dale Lane is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Rainworth. It sold for £89,950 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £89,950 8.1% 5.8% Aug 1999 £28,500 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,232 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,274 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £89,950 £1,232 £165,977 £2,274 Aug 1999 £28,500 £390 £126,944 £1,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainworth are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,680 per square metre (£174 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Dale Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Dale Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.