Property data
Sale history
£167,000 on Jun 2014
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,215 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £167,000 £2,227 £241,107 £3,215

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.