33, Lutterworth Drive, DN6 7DA
33 Lutterworth Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £122,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £122,500 21.0% 19.9% Oct 2013 £99,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,317 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £122,500 £1,317 £197,253 £2,121 Oct 2013 £99,000 £1,065 £172,698 £1,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Lutterworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Lutterworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.