19, Cutler Close, BH25 5DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Jan 2014 4.4% 2.2% £370,830 £126,500 Feb 1999 na na £532,651 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Milton BH25-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £230,000 and £300,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in New Milton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cutler Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Cutler Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.