135, St Georges Drive, WD19 5HE
135 St Georges Drive is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £328,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£328,500 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,053 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,204 per square metre (£669 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £328,500 £5,054 £468,278 £7,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,510 per square metre (£444 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/2006/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 135 St Georges Drive Carpenders Park Watford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Prior Approval: Single storey rear extension (depth 6 metres, maximum height 3.5 metres and maximum eaves height 2.5 metres)
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/1750/PDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Description:
- Prior Approval: Single storey rear extension (depth 6 metres, maximum height 3.5 metres and eaves height 2.5 metres)
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 15/0021/CLPD
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 135 St Georges Drive Carpenders Park Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness Proposed Development: Loft conversion including hip to gable alteration, rear dormer and front rooflights